Are you sure?
This will cancel upload and end Realtime downloads

Add your Files

Add up to 10GB or 1000 Files

NAME

SIZE 0 bps

Uploading in RealTime..

  • LINK
  • EMAIL
Send
Remove
Apply
1 Day
1 Week
1 Month
Never
FILENAME
SIZE - TYPE

Uh Oh

  • Unsupported Browser
  • Performance Issues
  • Security Problems
  • Horrible Experience

Jetdrop uses advanced encryption to secure your files. It seems your browser does not support this security - it is either too old or needs updating. Please update or download a new browser.

Cancel Subscription

Are you sure you want to cancel your subscription?

By cancelling now you will end your subscription and disable automatic renewal. You will still be able to access your account until the end of your billing period.

Go Back
Confirm

Invite friends

Have friends or team members? Invite them to join your Jetdrop Pro. Share more, faster.

Shared

0 Items
0Mb of 0Mb used
Sort By:
0 Downloads
0 Views

Shared To

All your shared files will be here
You can share, download and track stats your shared files.
Received files will be here
Files shared to you by guests will be shown here.
Favourite items will be here
You can favourite, or unfavourite shares for quick access later.
Deleted items will be here
Deleting a shared file will move it here, you can then permanently remove it.
Jetdrop Copyright © 2021
Drop It In!
1
2
3
Choose a Plan
Securely transfer large files with speed and style to anyone, All protected with strong End-to-End Encryption.
Jetdrop
Always Free
  • No Storage
  • Send up to 10 GB
  • No Team Members
  • Email Share to 1 Person
  • Deleted in 1 Week
Jetdrop Pro
$ 12
per month
$ 120
per year
  • 1 TB Storage
  • Send up to 100 GB
  • 5 Team Members
  • Email Share to Anyone
  • Custom Delete Dates
  • Track & Trace Sharing
  • Custom URL & Page
  • and much more..
Free 14 day Trial
Team Name
Give your Team a Custom Name
This can be your business name, team name, or any name you like, then use it to sign in and receive files.
.jetdrop.net
Enter a name for your Team above. This will be used as your domain to login and allow users to upload to files to your secure guest page. This cannot be changed.
Create Team
Your Sign In Details
Information to get you Signed In
We'll send you an activation email for you to confim your details. Feel free to check your mailbox.
Enter your Email and Password above
Confirm Sign In
First and Last Name
So your Team knows who shared what
This information remains private to your team and is not shared outside your pro account.
Enter your Firstname and Last name above, then continue
Continue

14 Days Free!

Free 14 Day Trial, No credit card required.

Welcome!

You have been invited to join Jetdrop Pro

Simple, easy to use file sharing that’s secure and instant.
Complete this invite to begin sharing with this team.

  • Send 100GB Per Transfer
  • Fast, Realtime Sharing
  • Revoke, Change, Track Shares
  • Custom Auto Delete Dates
  • Unlimited Email Sharing
1
2

Configure your Name

So your Team knows who shared what

This information remains private to your team and is not shared outside your pro account.

Secure Password

This password will be used to secure your login.
It is important that this is super secure.

Sign In

Your team name is used as your subdomain that handles secure login, and a professional experience when sharing to the world.

.jetdrop.net
Sign In

14 Days Free!

Free 14 Day Trial, No credit card required.

https://www.jetdrop.net/go-pro

Help

About

Pro

Help & Support

We're here to help. Get in touch and we'll get back to you as soon as we can, or use our articles below that are specifically designed to help you share your ideas faster.

Help Image

Upload your Files. Its easy.

Jetdrop allows instant drag and drop of a single file or multiple files right into the Jetdrop webpage. Alternatively, you can click the big green '+' button to add your files. Files are automatically secured and uploaded to our secure servers. You can upload a single file, or multiple files all in one go!

Help Image

Click Share. While uploading.

You will notice as soon as your upload begins, you will be able to share your upload. This is Jetdrop’s smart RealTime file sharing. RealTime sharing allows you to share your upload before it's even finished uploading! Just click on the share button, then copy the link. You can give this link to anyone and they can start downloading right away. (As you are uploading!)

Help Image

Download the Files.

Once you have shared and browsed over to your upload link you can begin download the file by clicking the download button. Your recipient can begin download the file as soon as they receive the link, they can even start downloading the file before you have fully uploaded it. Downloads are in RealTime.

Help Image

Top Rated Questions



Once you have shared and browsed over to your upload link you can begin download the file by clicking the download button. Your recipient can begin download the file as soon as they receive the link, they can even start downloading the file before you have fully uploaded it. Downloads are in RealTime.

Can I delete an Upload?

Uploads are private and secured by you with the URL and Encryption key. Currently there is no way to force a file to be removed from our service. Uploads are automatically removed after 7 days. The only way to access your file is to access the upload via the link generated on upload - without it the upload will be lost forever.

How much does it cost?

Jetdrop Lite is free. There is no cost to use the service. 100% Free.

What file types does Jetdrop Support?

All file types. We don’t discriminate. We don’t know what you are sharing, it's encrypted before it leaves your device. That includes file names.

I have lost my encryption key. Can you recover it?

Because all transfer encryption happens before the data leaves and the decryption keys are only on your device, it is not possible to recover the keys. Without the keys the data is lost.

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Policy Document Version: February 25, 2019

Introduction

This privacy policy explains how Jetdrop Limited (‘Jetdrop’, ‘we’ or ‘us’) collects, stores, uses, and discloses any personal information that you provide to us when using the Jetdrop software platform (‘Platform’) via the internet. Certain features of the Platform are provided free of charge and registration (‘Free Lite Service’). Other services on the Platform require payment before you can access them (‘Paid Pro Service’) This privacy policy is subject to, and must be read in conjunction with, our Terms of Use (https://www.jetdrop.net/legal/terms-and-conditions/).

Personal Information

Information collected through the Platform may include personal information about you. We require your personal information only in limited circumstances when you:

a) create an account on the Platform (including email, first name, last name, phone number, billing address and optional profile picture);

b) pay for a feature on the Platform; and

c) share a file on the Platform.

We will not collect or use personal information contained within files you share using the Platform except as expressly required to provide the services to you (as described in our terms of use https://www.jetdrop.net/legal/terms-and-conditions/). You may decide not to provide your personal information to us. However, if you do not provide it, we may not be able to provide you with access to the Platform or certain parts of the Platform.

Automatic Data Collection Technologies

When you visit, navigate through and interact with the Platform, we may use automated data collection technology to collect and store certain information about your visit.

The technologies we use for this automatic data collection may include log files, usage monitoring software and cookies. Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored on a user's device that can identify the device you are working from. The cookie file gives us details such as your IP address, platform, browser and domain (whether you are accessing the Platform from NZ or elsewhere). We may use the information generated by cookies to personalise your experience on the Platform, make it easier for you to navigate our Platform, and improve your experience by storing your search, posting and other viewing and usage history, and your login details (if you choose) enabling you to use the Platform as a registered user without having to log on each time. We may also use cookies to provide you with certain advertisements which may be of interest to you. If you disable cookies it may limit your access to some of the Platform's content and features. You can choose to refuse cookies by turning them off in your browser and/or deleting them from your hard drive. Certain cookies need to be turned on in order to login and use the Paid Pro Service. For the Free Lite Service, you do not need to have cookies turned on to use our Platforms, but your experience may be affected.

Advertising services provided by partners

We advertise in a number of ways, including online through managed social media presences, and on other unaffiliated sites and mobile applications. To understand how our advertising campaigns are performing, and better understand the visitors to our Platform, we may collect certain information via our Platform through our advertising service providers. This includes data to help us understand how users interact with the services, serving advertising on our behalf across the internet, and measuring the performance of these advertisements. We or our vendors use several common online tracking tools to collect information about our users, such as browser cookies, web beacons, and other similar technologies. The information we collect includes IP addresses, the number of page visits, pages viewed via our Platform, search engine referrals, browsing activities over time and across other websites following your visit to our Platform, and responses to advertisements and promotions on the websites and applications where we advertise.

Third Parties, Advertising and third-party links

We may allow third-party companies to place ads and collect information when you visit our Platform. This may include information that will not identify you personally (such as click stream information, browser type, time and date, subject of advertisements clicked or scrolled over) and other information such as precise geo location and user device identification. This information is collected to provide advertisements about goods and services likely to be of greater interest to you. The Platform may also contain links to a variety of advertising and third-party platforms and website sources. Some of these links may request or record information from users, use cookies or other methods to collect information from you. We have no control over the content or privacy notice practices of such sites. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of such sites before engaging in any activity with them.

Social Media and APIs

Our Platform includes social media features such as the Facebook like and share button, twitter and widgets or interactive programs that run on our Platform. These features may collect your IP address, which pages you visit the Platform, and how long for. If you're a member of a social media site, the interfaces may allow the social media site to connect your visits to the Platform with other personal information. Social media features and widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our Platform. Your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy notice of the third party providing it, and to the maximum extent permitted by law we accept no responsibility for the actions of those third parties.

a) We may provide an application programming interface (API) to enable third party applications to interface with our Platform. Some applications enable you to interact with us through the API in a way that requires you to log in. To do this, most of these applications will direct you through a process where you are able to let the application connect to your account.

b) If you allow an application to connect to your account on our Platform, including if you set up your account on our Platform using an API with a third-party social media platform, that application will be able to access information that you can see when you are logged in to our Platform. You should only allow applications you trust to access your account on our Platform.

c) If you set up your account on our Platform using an API with a third-party social media platform, you also consent to us obtaining and using your information from such platform.

Use of information

We will not use or disclose your personal information except in accordance with applicable privacy laws. We may use your personal information to:

a) communicate with you;

b) provide you with the goods, services, payments processing and/or information you have requested;

c) verify your identity for use of the Platform, and to assist you if you forget your username or password for any of the services we provide to you via the Platform;

d) conduct address verification or credit checks for invoicing and billing purposes;

e) assist in providing better services to you by tailoring them to meet your needs;

f) provide you with further information about us or other platforms or goods or services offered by us or our related companies or third parties or which we consider may be of interest to you;

h) keep the Platform relevant and of interest to users;

i) customise the Platform to your preferences and to show you advertising and information that is most relevant to you and your interests based on the information you have provided to us or we have otherwise collected;

j) contact you via electronic message regarding purchases or orders you have made on the Platform or other potential offers on the Platform we think you may be interested in;

k) conduct analysis in aggregate form (identifiable characteristics removed so that you will remain anonymous).

Basis for processing

To the extent that the General Data Protection Regulation (‘GDPR’) applies, we must have a legal basis to process your personal information. In most cases the legal basis will be either:

a) to meet our legitimate interests, for example, to operate the Platform (by transferring your files to others, as requested by you) and to understand how you use our Platform and to enable us to derive knowledge from that enable us to develop it. When we process personal information to meet our legitimate interests, we will put in place robust safeguards to protect your privacy and to ensure that our legitimate interests are not overridden by your interests, fundamental rights and freedoms; or

b) having obtained your consent to collect and use certain types of personal information (for example, in relation to any direct marketing activities, cookies and tracking technologies). If we ask for your consent to process your personal information, you may withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us using the details at the end of this privacy policy or using any other specific mechanism we notify you of.

Disclosure of information

We will not sell, rent, or lease your personal information to third parties. Your personal information will be made available internally for the above purposes and we may also disclose your personal information to anyone that you request us to, and trusted third parties or subcontractors (e.g. Amazon Web Sevices), who have agreed to treat your personal information in accordance with this privacy policy, for similar purposes. Because we operate internationally, the recipients referred to above may be located outside the jurisdiction in which you are located. Your personal information may be transferred to, stored, and processed in New Zealand and other countries that are regarded as ensuring an adequate level of protection for personal information under applicable law. To the extent we transfer your information to any other country we will put in place appropriate safeguards (such as contractual commitments) in accordance with applicable legal requirements to ensure that your data is adequately protected. Contact us using the details at the end of this privacy policy if you would like a copy of our safeguards in such circumstance.

We will only use or disclose personal information that you have provided to us, or which we have obtained about you: for the above-mentioned purposes, or:

a) if you have authorised us to do so;

b) if we believe that the use or disclosure is reasonably necessary to assist a law enforcement agency or an agency responsible for national security in the performance of their functions;

c) if we believe that the use or disclosure is reasonably necessary to enforce any legal rights we may have, or is reasonably necessary to protect the rights, property and safety of us, our customers, or others; or

d) if we are authorised, required or permitted by law to disclose the information.

Data storage and security

Personal information collected on this Platform is collected and held by Jetdrop. Please refer to the end of this privacy policy for our contact details. We will take reasonable efforts to protect personal information that is held by us from loss, misuse, unauthorised access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. We will keep the files that you send through the Platform so that the recipient may interact with and view them. These files may include personal information, however, we are unable to view these files and they will be deleted from the Platform once 7 days has passed for the Free Lite Service, and when removed by you for the Paid Pro Service or your agreement with us in relation to such services terminates. We will keep any other personal information for as long as we have a relationship with you. Once our relationship with you has come to an end, we will retain your personal information for a period of time that enables us to maintain business records for analysis and/or audit purposes. We will delete your personal information when it is no longer required for these purposes. If there is any information that we are unable, for technical reasons, to delete entirely from our systems, we will put in place appropriate measures to prevent any further processing or use of the data.

Your rights

Under the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993 you have rights of access to and correction of personal information that we hold. This can be done by contacting us at the details at the bottom of this privacy policy.

You have certain other rights regarding your personal information, subject to applicable law. To the extent that GDPR applies, these include rights in certain circumstances to:

a) access your personal information;

b) have inaccurate personal data rectified, blocked, erased or destroyed;

c) erase your personal information (right to be forgotten);

d) restrict our use of your personal information (including prevent processing for the purpose of direct marketing);

e) object to our use of your personal information (including objecting to decisions being taken by automated means);

f) receive your personal information in a usable electronic format and transmit it to a third party (right to data portability); and

g) lodge a complaint with your local data protection authority.

If you would like to discuss or exercise such rights, please contact us at the details at the end of this privacy policy.

If you have a complaint or concern regarding your personal information and privacy, we would like to work with you to obtain a fair resolution. Please contact us using the details at the end of this privacy policy. But if you believe that we have not been able to assist with your complaint or concern, you may have the right to make a complaint to your local data protection authority.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right, at our discretion, to update or revise this privacy policy at any time. Changes to this privacy policy will take effect immediately once published on the Platform. Please check this privacy policy regularly for modifications and updates.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about our privacy policy, or any other related matter, please feel free to contact us. You can reach us by contacting our privacy officer at:

Email: [email protected]

About

Bigfile Transfer. Fast!

Simple, easy to use file sharing that’s secure and instant. Share large files and folders using realtime sharing, all secured with end-to-end encryption.

About Image

Private, Encrypted and Secure.

Keep Key Image

You keep the keys

Designed to be secure, private and fast. Unlike other providers we don’t snoop around in your files. All files and folders are secured with strong encryption before they are transferred, with encryption keys that remain on your device, you choose who has access to your data.

We can't see. It's impossible

Jetdrop allows users to share their large creative pieces in any formatted file to anyone in an instant. Our magical technology allows files to be shared in Real-Time, removing the wait for a file to upload, and then download.

Impossible Image
Speed Pro's Image

Lightning Fast

Using more available bandwidth and connecting multiple secure channels, Jetdrop can transfer encrypted files and folders faster, all backed by the fastest preforming cloud infrastructure in the world. Jetdrop moves files fast.

Sky's the Limit

Making it easy to share lots of files and folders instantly, you can simply share one, ten, or 1,000 files, all in realtime and all secured using end-to-end encryption. Just drag and drop your files with Jetdrop.

All At Once Image
Encryption Image One

AES 256Bit Encryption

Jetdrop allows users to share their large creative pieces in any formatted file to anyone in an instant. Our magical technology allows files to be shared in Real-Time, removing the wait for a file to upload, and then download.

Encryption Image Two
Original, Originals Image

Original, Originals.

Unlike other providers we don’t change or lower the quality of your files, there are no space saving techniques that destroy the original nature and artistic vision of your work. Your work is secured and encrypted on your device ensuring that it will remain untouched and original.

Drag, Drop. Anything

Images, Videos, Documents, Designs - share it all securely and without lowering the quality of the original files. Jetdrop does not limit the type of files shared, any and all extensions work, first time, every-time.

Drag Drop Image


Jetdrop Pro

Say Hello to Privacy.

The simple way to share any file to anyone. Private, Secure and in Real Time. Also designed to be fast! Reach transfer speeds upto 1Gb/s *

Go Pro
Pro Workspace Image

Privacy at Speed

Lightning Fast. Reach transfer speeds upto 1Gb/s *

Jetdrop Pro is designed for Privacy at Speed, to enable you share without limits. Our custom transfer engine moves more data and unlocks more bandwidth potential.

Tracked and Traced Files Image
File Versioning Image

YourName.jetdrop

Whether you’re a team or a creative individual, create your own pro team with a custom Jetdrop URL. Customize the look and feel by selecting an award winning background image from our gallery, or by uploading your own. Mix and match backgrounds to make your page ready for the big time.

100 GB (Giga-gigantic)

Transfer a whopping 100 GB in Real-Time. Recipients can begin downloading the second after you start the transfer! You can finally share the larger things in life, all in an instant.

Right Click and Share Image
Keep Key Image

Controlled Access. Before and After.

Sent the wrong file to someone? Remove access, set passwords, customize delete dates and manage your file from end-to-end.

Jetdrop

To continue, please read and agree to our Terms and Conditions. We use cookies for functional and analytical purposes and third party cookies for advertising purposes.

File Protected

This download is protected by a Password. To access this download and decrypt the data you will need to enter the password that was used to encrypt the data encryption key. Without this password there is no way to decrypt and access this data. It is lost. Forever.

Unlock

Upgrade?

Jetdrop Pro is a Modern, fully integrated workspace that is designed to securely share your work to other professionals in a simple and effective way. Manage and track distribution of data no matter where you are.

Maybe later

It's Gone.

This upload has expired and has been securely removed. It is impossible to recover uploads once expired, all data completes a scrubbing removal process that destroys the original data. There is no coming back from this hot scrub.